628412704

 

NTSE

K VIGNESH VISWANATHAN OF CLASS VIII GOT  STATE RANK 58 AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL

S NO NAME AND CLASS NTSE MARK
1 K. Vignesh Viswanathan

IXC

STATE RANK 58 AND QUALIFIED FOR NATIONAL LEVEL  
Qualified National Level in NTSE held in May 2012

 

138/200

14TH KVS JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2011-12

S NO NAME AND CLASS OLYMPIAD MARK  
1 Vageesh Bharadwaj  14 TH  KVS JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

 

37 Attended IMO Training Camp at KV IIT Chennai in Dec 2011

 

 

 


S NO NAME AND CLASS OLYMPIAD MARK REGIONAL LEVEL RANK ALL INDIA RANK
1 AISHWARYA M 12TH  KVS JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 34 26 36

INMO conducted preparatory camp in which Master  H G Rama Bhat scored 5th Rank and Beno J Jacob scored 28th Rank (National Lvevel)and selected for INMO which will be held at Bangalore on 17th  Jan 2010

S.NO NAME AND CLASS OLYMPIAD MARK REGIONAL LEVEL RANK ALL INDIA  RANK
1 H G RAMA BHAT ,X 11TH KVS JUNOIR

MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

67 /100

 

fIRST RANK BANGALORE REGION

20
2 BENO J JACOB ,X 11TH KVS JUNOIR

MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

63 /100

 FOURTH RANK BANGALORE REGION

24
3 H VINAYA RAO, X 11TH KVS JUNOIR

MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

63 /100

 

FOURTH RANK BANGALORE REGION

24

 

 

S.NO NAME AND CLASS OLYMPIAD POSITION LEVEL
1 Shri karan, III Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
2 Amoolya Kumar, IV Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
3 Ashwin Kumar U, VI Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
4 Darshan Thimmaiah,V Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
5 Srikar Raghavan,VII Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
6 Samarth M ,VIII Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
7 Satwik N Prasad,IX Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
8 Rishav Dutta, X Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
9 Nihitha Davis ,XI Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
10 Sridhar N. XII Cyber Olympiad Merit Certificate National
11 Shilpa Thomas Junior Mathematics Olympiad 28th Rank National
12 Ashwin Kumar U Cyber Olympiad Selected for 2nd Round National
13 Sameer Varma     X Green Olympiad Merit Certificate National
14 Shilpa Thomas     X Green Olympiad Merit Certificate National
15 Vedika Pawle      X Green Olympiad Merit Certificate National
16 Anjana Rao         X Green Olympiad Merit Certificate National
17 Charul Sampath XII Chemistry Olympiad Placed among the top 10% National
18 Kritika Dhananjay XII Chemistry Olympiad Placed among the top 10% National
19 G. Dhanusha XII Biology Olympiad Placed among the top 10% National
20 Vrinda Viswanathan XII Physics Olympiad Placed among the top 10% National
21 Vasanth Keshav XII Physics Olympiad Placed among the top 10% National